Posted By : ADMIN25 Jul 2016

Title: MEN - HOW TO MEASURE

Description:

Collar
COLLAR

Measure round the base of your neck where a shirt collar would sit.

SLEEVE*
VIEW

Measure from the middle of the back of your neck, over the top of your shoulder down to the point where you want your cuff to sit. If you find that your sleeve length falls between two of our sizes, choose the longer of the two.

* Casual shirts: Measure from the top of your arm at shoulder down to the point where you want your cuff to sit. If you find that your sleeve length falls between two of our sizes, choose the longer of the two.

CHEST
VIEW

Take the tape measure and wrap it around the widest part of your chest. Keep the tape measure straight and level at back and parallel to ground.

WAIST
VIEW

Measure around your natural waistline which is the narrowest part of your waist.

BODYSIZE MEASUREMENTS

Body Size Measurements for FORMAL SHIRTS

COLLAR (in)1414.51515.51616.51717.51818.519
COLLAR (cm)35.5373839.540.54243.544.545.54748
CHEST (in)35.53738.54041.54344.54647.54950.5
CHEST (cm)89.593.597.5101.5105.5109.5113.5117.5121.5125.5129.5
WAIST (in)29.53132.53435.53738.54042.54445.5
WAIST (cm)74.578.582.586.590.594.598.5102.5106.5110.5114.5